Seq # 295

Stathmopodidae Janse, 1917 Family

Last modified: Aug. 11, 2020, 8:30 a.m.


This family is distributed in the Palaearctic region, in SE Asia and the Orient, and in Australia. 408 species have been described (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 215).


Details

Classification
Family: Stathmopodidae
Vernacular names
Pootmotten (NL)
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
295010

Stathmopoda Herrich-Schäffer, 1853


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...