Seq # 280

Batrachedridae von Heinemann & Wocke, 1877 Family

Last modified: Nov. 19, 2019, 6:30 a.m.


The main genus Batrachedra is represented in all the main zoogeographical regions and the family contains about 100 species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 215).


Details

Classification
Family: Batrachedridae
Vernacular names
Smalvleugelmotten (NL)
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
280010

Batrachedra Herrich-Schäffer, 1853


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...