Seq # 240

Autostichidae Le Marchand, 1947 Family

Last modified: Oct. 21, 2020, 11:30 a.m.


Autostichidae is a small family, mainly Indo-Australian. It includes genera that had been placed in several other families like Gelechiidae. It consists of 638 described species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 214).


Details

Classification
Family: Autostichidae
Vernacular names
Dominomotten (NL)
Species in Belgium
5

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
240010

Oegoconiinae Leraut P., 1992


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...