Seq # 245040

Borkhausenia Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Oecophoridae > Subfamily: Oecophorinae > Genus: Borkhausenia
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Tichonia sensu auct., nec Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
3

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
245040010

Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)

  • Dwergsikkelmot (NL)
245040020

Borkhausenia luridicomella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1856)

  • Geelkopdwergsikkelmot (NL)
245040030

Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Schuursikkelmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...