Seq # 225

Bedelliidae Meyrick, 1880 Family

Last modified: June 3, 2020, 3:30 p.m.


This family was formerly included as a separate subfamily in the Lyonetiidae. It contains only 16 species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 214).


Details

Classification
Family: Bedelliidae
Vernacular names
Venstermineermotten (NL)
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
225010

Bedellia Stainton, 1849


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...