Seq # 215

Lyonetiidae Stainton, 1854 Family

Last modified: Oct. 21, 2020, 12:30 p.m.


This family includes just over 200 described species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 214) and is represented worldwide.


Details

Classification
Family: Lyonetiidae
Vernacular names
Sneeuwmotten (NL), Snow-white moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
8

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
215010

Lyonetiinae Stainton, 1854

215020

Cemiostominae Wallengren, 1881


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...