Seq # 220

Praydidae Moriuti, 1977 Family

Last modified: June 3, 2020, 3:30 p.m.


This small family has been split off from the Yponomeutidae. It contains 47 described species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 214).


Details

Classification
Family: Praydidae
Vernacular names
Gladkopjes (NL)
Species in Belgium
4

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
220010

Atemelia Herrich-Schäffer, 1853

220020

Prays Hübner, 1825


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...